InsiderCat LogoInsiderCat
Loading. This may take a short while...

Congress-wide live portfolio leaderboard

177 tracked congressional portfolios, ranked by 1-year return and portfolio value.

Public data preview

Data as of .

Top 1-year returns
RankPoliticianParty1-year returnvs. S&P 500 (1-year)
1Ashley MoodyRepublican114.94%17.28%
2Dwight EvansDemocrat108.11%17.28%
3Thomas R. SuozziDemocrat102.47%17.28%
4Debbie Wasserman SchultzDemocrat74.96%17.28%
5Tommy TubervilleRepublican74.87%17.28%
6John FettermanDemocrat61.4%17.28%
7Angus S. King, Jr.Independent55.55%17.28%
8Ron WydenDemocrat52.38%17.28%
9Brian BabinRepublican52.37%17.28%
10Marjorie Taylor GreeneRepublican52.25%17.28%
Largest portfolios
RankPoliticianPartyPortfolio value
1Nancy PelosiDemocrat$64,081,594
2Jefferson ShreveRepublican$63,558,558
3Ro KhannaDemocrat$58,848,857
4Michael T. McCaulRepublican$42,170,789
5Cleo FieldsDemocrat$23,721,633
6Markwayne MullinRepublican$11,362,365
7David McCormickRepublican$8,973,542
8Chip RoyRepublican$8,940,153
9Kevin HernRepublican$7,241,781
10Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.Democrat$6,364,781